Skip to Main Content

FREE SHIPPING over $75 | Order Now

Rob K.'s Step One Story: "My physician said he was astonished"

Rob K.'s Step One Story:

December 2013

"I have struggled with cholesterol and weight issues for most of my adult life. My doctor recently suggested a calcium scan and when we saw the results he said it's time to start doing something.

I tried a lot of different diets. I tried magic pills. I tried extreme exercise. And nothing really was sustainable. So to have come across something accidentally that has really changed my heart health has been a lifesaver.

I ate two servings a day for a month, and when I had my blood work done again, the results were so great that my physician said he was astonished."

Age: 49

Health gains: My total cholesterol dropped from 230 to 191. My Triglycerides dropped from 150 to 99, my HDL rose from 45 to 53 and my LDL dropped from 155 to 118.

My favorite food: Cranberry Pecan Bars. My daughters think they taste so good that I have to hide them.

You may also like...

Your health is still our mission
Your health is still our mission
Read More
What causes high LDL cholesterol?
What causes high LDL cholesterol?
Read More
A message to men: Don't just wait for symptoms!
A message to men: Don't just wait for symptoms!
Read More
You don’t need to avoid foods with cholesterol…except for these
You don’t need to avoid foods with cholesterol…except for these
Read More
Diet is a four letter word
Diet is a four letter word
Read More
Why people who are prescribed statins don’t always take them
Why people who are prescribed statins don’t always take them
Read More
x